Instructors

Only the best instructors work for us. They're what really set us apart.

But it's not enough for our instructors to know the MCAT better than anyone. They also have to be able to teach. We make sure of that by letting the experts pick them. Each instructor scored top marks from an audience of students at competitive auditions. We can't think of anyone better qualified than students to spot the best teachers so we let your peers decide who we hire.

Simply put, our instructors are the best in the business.

Calgary Instructors

Megan  Blades
Megan Blades
Biology, Verbal Reasoning
Pavel  Sedach
Pavel Sedach
General Chemistry, Organic Chemistry
Robby  Wang
Robby Wang
General Chemistry, Physics
Tishara  Wijayanayaka
Tishara Wijayanayaka
Biology, Verbal Reasoning

Edmonton Instructors

Finola Hackett
Finola Hackett
General Chemistry
Dr. Robert Hilts
Dr. Robert Hilts
General Chemistry
Dr. Torah Kachur
Dr. Torah Kachur
Biology
Krista  Lai
Krista Lai
Biology
Sarah Lord
Sarah Lord
Biology, Verbal Reasoning
Luke McKinney
Luke McKinney
Physics
Tanner Redel
Tanner Redel
Physics
Bob Stanley
Bob Stanley
Organic Chemistry
Susie Youn
Susie Youn
Biology

Guelph Instructors

Stephanie Avola
Stephanie Avola
General Chemistry, Organic Chemistry
Mark  Beider
Mark Beider
Verbal Reasoning
Laura Dodge
Laura Dodge
General Chemistry, Organic Chemistry
Simon Feng
Simon Feng
General Chemistry, Physics
Michael Forrester
Michael Forrester
Physics, Verbal Reasoning
Daniel Jeffery
Daniel Jeffery
Biology
Kate Kennedy
Kate Kennedy
Biology, Verbal Reasoning
Mike Moore
Mike Moore
General Chemistry
Robert  Moscaritolo
Robert Moscaritolo
Physics
Ajit Panag
Ajit Panag
Biology, General Chemistry

Halifax Instructors

Hali Bauld
Hali Bauld
Verbal Reasoning
Michael Forrester
Michael Forrester
Physics, Verbal Reasoning
Jordan  Gibson
Jordan Gibson
Organic Chemistry
Ali  Manning
Ali Manning
Verbal Reasoning
Gavin  Reynolds
Gavin Reynolds
Verbal Reasoning
Daniel Sawler
Daniel Sawler
General Chemistry, Organic Chemistry, Physics
Chansey   Veinotte
Chansey Veinotte
Biology
Megan Woods
Megan Woods
Physics
Jake Yorke
Jake Yorke
General Chemistry

Hamilton Instructors

Stephanie Avola
Stephanie Avola
General Chemistry, Organic Chemistry
Mark  Beider
Mark Beider
Verbal Reasoning
Sara Cormier
Sara Cormier
Physics
Laura Dodge
Laura Dodge
General Chemistry, Organic Chemistry
Michael Forrester
Michael Forrester
Physics, Verbal Reasoning
Kate Kennedy
Kate Kennedy
Biology, Verbal Reasoning
Madiha  Khan
Madiha Khan
Biology
Adam  MacIntosh
Adam MacIntosh
General Chemistry
Sapna  Shah
Sapna Shah
Biology, General Chemistry, Organic Chemistry

Kingston Instructors

Alex Chase
Alex Chase
General Chemistry, Organic Chemistry
Sahil Koppikar
Sahil Koppikar
Biology, Verbal Reasoning
Stephanie Lammers
Stephanie Lammers
Verbal Reasoning
Vanessa Little
Vanessa Little
General Chemistry, Organic Chemistry
Lydia North
Lydia North
Physics
Tara Vanderveer
Tara Vanderveer
Biology
Matthew Ward
Matthew Ward
Biology, General Chemistry, Organic Chemistry, Physics, Verbal Reasoning

London Instructors

Rachel  Beretta
Rachel Beretta
Biology, Verbal Reasoning
Rohit Ghate
Rohit Ghate
Organic Chemistry
Ajit Panag
Ajit Panag
Biology, General Chemistry
Tishara  Wijayanayaka
Tishara Wijayanayaka
Biology, Verbal Reasoning

Montreal Instructors

Arif Awan
Arif Awan
Organic Chemistry, Verbal Reasoning
Aaron  Farrell
Aaron Farrell
Physics
Jassi  Pannu
Jassi Pannu
Verbal Reasoning
Sena Turkdogan
Sena Turkdogan
Biology
Amy Wong
Amy Wong
General Chemistry, Organic Chemistry

Ottawa Instructors

Heather  Judd
Heather Judd
Verbal Reasoning
John Agozzino
John Agozzino
Verbal Reasoning
Melanie  Bechard
Melanie Bechard
Biology, General Chemistry
Joanna Gurnham
Joanna Gurnham
General Chemistry, Organic Chemistry
Hubert Jean-Ruel
Hubert Jean-Ruel
Physics
Chad Maheux
Chad Maheux
General Chemistry
Matthew  Purser
Matthew Purser
Biology
Matthew Ward
Matthew Ward
Biology, General Chemistry, Organic Chemistry, Physics, Verbal Reasoning
Tishara  Wijayanayaka
Tishara Wijayanayaka
Biology, Verbal Reasoning

Toronto (U of T) Instructors

Stephanie Avola
Stephanie Avola
General Chemistry, Organic Chemistry
Matthew Barnes
Matthew Barnes
Organic Chemistry
Alfred Basilious
Alfred Basilious
Biology
Melanie  Bechard
Melanie Bechard
Biology, General Chemistry
Mark  Beider
Mark Beider
Verbal Reasoning
Sean Cai
Sean Cai
Biology
Laura Dodge
Laura Dodge
General Chemistry, Organic Chemistry
Simon Feng
Simon Feng
General Chemistry, Physics
Amanda Formosa
Amanda Formosa
Biology, General Chemistry
Michael Forrester
Michael Forrester
Physics, Verbal Reasoning
Sophia Glisch
Sophia Glisch
Verbal Reasoning
Winny  Li
Winny Li
Biology, General Chemistry
Robert  Moscaritolo
Robert Moscaritolo
Physics

Toronto (York) Instructors

Stephanie Avola
Stephanie Avola
General Chemistry, Organic Chemistry
Matthew Barnes
Matthew Barnes
Organic Chemistry
Alfred Basilious
Alfred Basilious
Biology
Mark  Beider
Mark Beider
Verbal Reasoning
Laura Dodge
Laura Dodge
General Chemistry, Organic Chemistry
Simon Feng
Simon Feng
General Chemistry, Physics
Amanda Formosa
Amanda Formosa
Biology, General Chemistry
Michael Forrester
Michael Forrester
Physics, Verbal Reasoning
Winny  Li
Winny Li
Biology, General Chemistry
Robert  Moscaritolo
Robert Moscaritolo
Physics
Sapna  Shah
Sapna Shah
Biology, General Chemistry, Organic Chemistry

Vancouver (UBC) Instructors

Jennifer Losie
Jennifer Losie
Biology
Heather  Judd
Heather Judd
Verbal Reasoning
Amanda  Gronotte
Amanda Gronotte
General Chemistry
Sandra  Hosseini
Sandra Hosseini
Biology
Joel Hutchinson
Joel Hutchinson
Physics
Cynthia  Kong
Cynthia Kong
Biology, Verbal Reasoning
Julia Pon
Julia Pon
Organic Chemistry
David Weekes
David Weekes
General Chemistry

Victoria Instructors

Jane Gair
Jane Gair
Biology, Verbal Reasoning
Matt Grey
Matt Grey
Biology
Kate Kennedy
Kate Kennedy
Biology, Verbal Reasoning
Emma  Nicholls-Allison
Emma Nicholls-Allison
Organic Chemistry
Morteza Razavi
Morteza Razavi
General Chemistry, Physics

Waterloo Instructors

Stephanie Avola
Stephanie Avola
General Chemistry, Organic Chemistry
Mark  Beider
Mark Beider
Verbal Reasoning
Rachel  Beretta
Rachel Beretta
Biology, Verbal Reasoning
Alexandria Chen
Alexandria Chen
Physics
Daniel Jeffery
Daniel Jeffery
Biology
Kate Kennedy
Kate Kennedy
Biology, Verbal Reasoning
Ajit Panag
Ajit Panag
Biology, General Chemistry
Sapna  Shah
Sapna Shah
Biology, General Chemistry, Organic Chemistry

Winnipeg Instructors

Matthew Barnes
Matthew Barnes
Organic Chemistry
Kevin  Brown
Kevin Brown
General Chemistry, Organic Chemistry
Rohit Ghate
Rohit Ghate
Organic Chemistry
Nicole Lovat
Nicole Lovat
General Chemistry, Physics
John Neufeld
John Neufeld
Verbal Reasoning
Gail   Pollard
Gail Pollard
Biology
Gregory Schmidt
Gregory Schmidt
Verbal Reasoning
Priya  Sharma
Priya Sharma
Biology, Verbal Reasoning
Jake Yorke
Jake Yorke
General Chemistry